Our goal is to promote the establishment and development of the Institute of Professional Guides in Armenia through our active work, to implement various educational, regional development, informational and propagandistic programs for tourism development in the Republic of Armenia.
Modernization of Knowledge: We constantly organize interesting lectures for active guides, as well as interesting educational regional visits.
We visit cultural centers and participate in cultural events.
A Platform for Future Guides: We organize training courses for beginner-guides. The courses include academic and practical lessons.
At the end of each year we organize a forum in one of the regions of Armenia discovering new tourism destinations and stimulating the development of domestic tourism. During the forum we summarize the results of the passing year and discuss the plans for the next year.
The Environment Is Everybody's Responsibility. We organize and carry out large-scale eco-projects like annual traditional cleaning weekends or tree planting.
Social Responsibility: We develop domestic tourism and foster love for travelling. We organize excursions for children living in rural areas.
Civil Liability: We voice and try to give solutions to various issues related to tourism industry.
Since 2020 is "Armenian Association of Professional Tourist Guides" a member of "EUROPEAN FEDERATION OF TOURIST GUIDE ASSOCIATIONS" - FEG.